Contact Us

China Visa

G3 efficiently handles your travel visa requests quickly and with care, even if you’re in a rush.

Choose Your Visa Type Below

A visa is required for the following types of travel:

Tourist Visa+

Tourist Visa

If travel is for leisure purposes, sightseeing, and visiting friends and family, a tourist visa is needed.

Business Visa+

Business Visa

When visiting for general business meetings and site visits, you are required to have a business visa.

Work Visa+

Work Visa

For technical assignments, or to take up employment in the destination, you will need a work visa.

Crew Visa+

Crew Visa

Crew visas are issued to crew members on commercial, private, corporate, or charter aircraft.

Student Visa+

Student Visa

Student visas are needed if you will be attending an accredited school or university.

Expedited China Visa Service

Getting a visa quickly is what we do best. Start the process now, and we'll get you on your way.


China FAQs

I have a Chinese visa in my previous passport which is expired, can I still use this visa to travel?

Yes, you may travel to China carrying both your old and new passports. Please note that if your name or other biographical details have been changed on your new passport, you will need to obtain a new Chinese visa.

Who is eligible to receive a 10 year multiple entry visa for China?

In most cases, US citizens who are traveling for tourism or business will be issued 10 year visas valid for multiple entries. You may be issued a shorter duration visa at consular discretion, particularly if your passport is close to expiring.

I have a valid multiple entry visa for China, do I need to provide any additional information for future trips?

No additional information or registration is required for future trips to China, so long as your multiple entry visa remains valid and your purpose of travel remains the same.

I’m visiting Hong Kong during my trip to China, do I require a separate visa?

Citizens of USA and many other nations do not require visas to enter Hong Kong. You do not need to list Hong Kong as a destination on your Chinese visa application.

I have a 10 year tourist visa for China but I now need to travel for business meetings, can I use this visa to travel or do I need to apply for a business visa?

You should apply for a new business visa. However, if you hold a valid multiple entry business visa, you may use it for subsequent tourist trips to China.

We're Here To Help

The G3 offices are staffed with knowledgeable specialists who will handle all your requests every step of the way.

   Call 888.883.8472   Email Us  

Travelers Trust G3

Lee  |  NC, United States  |  Wed, 20 Feb 2019 17:18:43 GMT

   

My Consultant, Joseph McGurn, was magnicicant. He kept me advised completely through the process. I had so procedural questions and concerns, but Joe handled them expediciousl...more info

SAMUEL  |  OK, United States  |  Fri, 25 Jan 2019 17:10:09 GMT

   

Joe was incredibly responsive: he caught an error earlier on in my application process that could've resulted in a delay: he provided reasonable corrective action in the most...more info

Jane  |  NY, United States  |  Thu, 03 Jan 2019 07:21:11 GMT

   

Julio Carrillo was a life saver for me. I hadn't realized my passport had expired and I am leaving for Mexico City on January 10th. I came to the office without airplane confi...more info

Pamela  |  IA, United States  |  Tue, 27 Nov 2018 09:42:33 GMT

   

The associates took care of any questions or issues quickly and efficiently. Everything was processed as scheduled, despite the holiday interruption. Great experience! ...more info